Cases
 Modalities
Advanced Visualization
Angiography
Bone Densitometry
Cardiac Cath
CT
Fluoroscopy
Mammography
MRI
Nuclear Medicine
Optical Imaging
Pathology
PET
Radiation Oncology
Ultrasound
X-Ray
 Subspecialty
Abdominal
Body
Brain
Breast
Cardiac
Emergency Radiology
Gastrointestinal
Genitourinary
Head and Neck
Interventional Radiology
Musculoskeletal
Ob/Gyn
Oncology
Oral and Maxillofacial
Pediatric
Radiation Therapy
Sports
Thoracic
Vascular
Womens
Abdominal
Abdominal
TitleDate
31-year-old man with incidental finding on CT KUB
A 31-year-old man with an incidental finding on CT of the kidneys, ureters, and bladder (KUB) requiring workup.
Tags: Abdominal, CT, MRI
Authors: Dr. Asma AlHatmi; Dr. Alaa Manzalawy
Publication Date: 10/23/2020
A 31-year-old man with an incidental finding on CT of the kidneys, ureters, and bladder (KUB) requiring workup.
Tags: Abdominal, CT, MRI
Authors: Dr. Asma AlHatmi; Dr. Alaa Manzalawy
2-day-old infant with emesis
A 2-day-old infant with emesis and small mucous bowel movement.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
Publication Date: 10/20/2020
A 2-day-old infant with emesis and small mucous bowel movement.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
73-year-old man with elevated PSA
A 73-year-old man with an elevated prostate-specific antigen (PSA) level and history of cancer.
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Hima Prabhakar, MD
Publication Date: 10/14/2020
A 73-year-old man with an elevated prostate-specific antigen (PSA) level and history of cancer.
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Hima Prabhakar, MD
31-year-old woman with intermittent abdominal pain
A 31-year-old woman with intermittent pain spreading throughout her abdomen.
Tags: Abdominal, CT, MRI
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Michael Birkhoff, MD
Publication Date: 10/13/2020
A 31-year-old woman with intermittent pain spreading throughout her abdomen.
Tags: Abdominal, CT, MRI
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Michael Birkhoff, MD
60-year-old man with abdominal cramps
A 60-year-old man with a history of chronic lymphocytic leukemia and abdominal cramps.
Authors: Dr. Thuy Do; Dr. Tim Weber; Dr. Stephan Skornitzke
Publication Date: 10/09/2020
A 60-year-old man with a history of chronic lymphocytic leukemia and abdominal cramps.
Authors: Dr. Thuy Do; Dr. Tim Weber; Dr. Stephan Skornitzke
74-year-old woman with epigastric pain, nausea, vomiting
A 74-year-old woman with epigastric pain, nausea, and vomiting.
Author: Dr. Coulter Cranston, MD
Publication Date: 10/06/2020
A 74-year-old woman with epigastric pain, nausea, and vomiting.
Author: Dr. Coulter Cranston, MD
63-year-old woman with elevated inhibin B, estradiol
A 63-year-old postmenopausal woman with elevated inhibin B and estradiol levels.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 10/05/2020
A 63-year-old postmenopausal woman with elevated inhibin B and estradiol levels.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
50-year-old man with discomfort in testicles
A 50-year-old man with discomfort in the bilateral testicles.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 10/01/2020
A 50-year-old man with discomfort in the bilateral testicles.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
59-year-old woman with chronic abdominal pain
A 59-year-old woman with chronic abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 09/30/2020
A 59-year-old woman with chronic abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
39-year-old man with dysphagia
A 39-year-old man with a history of solid and liquid food dysphagia.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
Publication Date: 09/28/2020
A 39-year-old man with a history of solid and liquid food dysphagia.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
54-year-old man with cirrhosis, left-sided pain
A 54-year-old man with a history of cirrhosis presented with six months of left-sided pain.
Tags: Abdominal, Body, CT, MRI
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
Publication Date: 09/24/2020
A 54-year-old man with a history of cirrhosis presented with six months of left-sided pain.
Tags: Abdominal, Body, CT, MRI
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
35-year-old woman with vaginal bleeding
A 35-year-old woman with vaginal bleeding and prior history of left salpingectomy.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 09/11/2020
A 35-year-old woman with vaginal bleeding and prior history of left salpingectomy.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
0-day-old boy with scrotal swelling
A 0-day-old boy (gestational age, 36 weeks and 2 days) with notable scrotal swelling on physical exam.
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Misun Hwang, MD
Publication Date: 09/09/2020
A 0-day-old boy (gestational age, 36 weeks and 2 days) with notable scrotal swelling on physical exam.
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Misun Hwang, MD
76-year-old woman with vomiting, incontinence
A 76-year-old woman with vomiting, then fecal incontinence and food intolerance.
Authors: Dr. Luqman Wali; Dr. Fahd Husain; Dr. Sharmarke Ali; Dr. Sasha Humphries; Dr. Linda Turner; Dr. Thomas Johnson-Smith; Dr. Antony Gough-Palmer
Publication Date: 09/04/2020
A 76-year-old woman with vomiting, then fecal incontinence and food intolerance.
Authors: Dr. Luqman Wali; Dr. Fahd Husain; Dr. Sharmarke Ali; Dr. Sasha Humphries; Dr. Linda Turner; Dr. Thomas Johnson-Smith; Dr. Antony Gough-Palmer
3-year-old boy with nausea, vomiting
A 3-year-old boy with elevated liver function tests and nausea and vomiting.
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Hansel Otero, MD
Publication Date: 09/02/2020
A 3-year-old boy with elevated liver function tests and nausea and vomiting.
Authors: Dr. Graham Trent, MD; Dr. Hansel Otero, MD
51-year-old woman with abnormal vaginal bleeding
A 51-year-old woman with abnormal vaginal bleeding and a history of leiomyoma.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 08/25/2020
A 51-year-old woman with abnormal vaginal bleeding and a history of leiomyoma.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
41-year-old man with low cortisol, hypoglycemia
A 41-year-old man with low cortisol and hypoglycemia.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 08/11/2020
A 41-year-old man with low cortisol and hypoglycemia.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
42-year-old man with SDHD mutation
A 42-year-old man with an SDHD mutation found on recent genetic testing.
Tags: Abdominal, MRI
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 08/10/2020
A 42-year-old man with an SDHD mutation found on recent genetic testing.
Tags: Abdominal, MRI
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
0-day-old neonate with failure to thrive
A 0-day-old neonate, born at 37 weeks and 6 days, with failure to thrive.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 08/05/2020
A 0-day-old neonate, born at 37 weeks and 6 days, with failure to thrive.
Author: Dr. Hena Cheema, MD
19-year-old man with lower abdominal pain
A 19-year-old man with three days of abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Nathaniel Linna, MD
Publication Date: 08/03/2020
A 19-year-old man with three days of abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Nathaniel Linna, MD