Cases
 Modalities
Advanced Visualization
Angiography
Bone Densitometry
Cardiac Cath
CT
Fluoroscopy
Mammography
MRI
Nuclear Medicine
Optical Imaging
Pathology
PET
Radiation Oncology
Ultrasound
X-Ray
 Subspecialty
Abdominal
Body
Brain
Breast
Cardiac
Emergency Radiology
Gastrointestinal
Genitourinary
Head and Neck
Interventional Radiology
Musculoskeletal
Ob/Gyn
Oncology
Oral and Maxillofacial
Pediatric
Radiation Therapy
Sports
Thoracic
Vascular
Womens
Body
Body
Title Date
64-year-old man with postvoid dribbling, elevated PSA
A 64-year-old man with postvoid dribbling and elevated prostate-specific antigen (PSA) levels.
Author: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 06/07/2021
A 64-year-old man with postvoid dribbling and elevated prostate-specific antigen (PSA) levels.
Author: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD
64-year-old man with abdominal pain
A 64-year-old man with abdominal pain, dark stool, and anemia.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
Publication Date: 03/16/2020
A 64-year-old man with abdominal pain, dark stool, and anemia.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
63-year-old woman with elevated inhibin B, estradiol
A 63-year-old postmenopausal woman with elevated inhibin B and estradiol levels.
Author: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 10/05/2020
A 63-year-old postmenopausal woman with elevated inhibin B and estradiol levels.
Author: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD
63-year-old woman with abdominal pain
A 63-year-old woman with abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Seetharam Chadalavada, MD, MS
Publication Date: 02/26/2014
A 63-year-old woman with abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Seetharam Chadalavada, MD, MS
63-year-old man with flushing and diarrhea
A 63-year-old man with a history of flushing and diarrhea.
Author: Dr. Amy Chudgar, MD
Publication Date: 01/07/2015
A 63-year-old man with a history of flushing and diarrhea.
Author: Dr. Amy Chudgar, MD
62-year-old woman with incidental CT finding
A 62-year-old woman presents to the emergency department with shortness of breath. A chest CT scan was performed to evaluate for a pulmonary embolism.
Tags: Body, CT, MRI
Author: Dr. Jon Schiavi, MD
Publication Date: 03/13/2014
A 62-year-old woman presents to the emergency department with shortness of breath. A chest CT scan was performed to evaluate for a pulmonary embolism.
Tags: Body, CT, MRI
Author: Dr. Jon Schiavi, MD
62-year-old man with chronic midepigastric pain
A 62-year-old man with chronic, recurrent midepigastric pain. 
Author: Dr. Taylor Pomeranz, MD
Publication Date: 11/11/2019
A 62-year-old man with chronic, recurrent midepigastric pain. 
Author: Dr. Taylor Pomeranz, MD
61-year-old woman with history of cough, achalasia presents with worsening dysphagia
A 61-year-old woman with a history of cough and long-standing achalasia presents for evaluation of worsening dysphagia.
Author: Dr. Chara Rydzak, MD, PhD
Publication Date: 07/24/2013
A 61-year-old woman with a history of cough and long-standing achalasia presents for evaluation of worsening dysphagia.
Author: Dr. Chara Rydzak, MD, PhD
61-year-old man with rising PSA levels
A 61-year-old man with rising prostate-specific antigen (PSA) levels and recent ultrasound biopsy.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
Publication Date: 01/20/2021
A 61-year-old man with rising prostate-specific antigen (PSA) levels and recent ultrasound biopsy.
Author: Dr. Ali Dhanaliwala, MD, PhD
61-year-old man with decreased hemoglobin
A 61-year-old man with a decrease in hemoglobin while on anticoagulation therapy.
Tags: Body, CT
Authors: Dr. Michael Hsu, MD; Dr. Nicholas Papanicolaou, MD
Publication Date: 08/17/2015
A 61-year-old man with a decrease in hemoglobin while on anticoagulation therapy.
Tags: Body, CT
Authors: Dr. Michael Hsu, MD; Dr. Nicholas Papanicolaou, MD
60-year-old woman with right flank pain
A 60-year-old woman with weeks of right flank pain.
Author: Dr. Nathaniel Linna, MD
Publication Date: 12/09/2020
A 60-year-old woman with weeks of right flank pain.
Author: Dr. Nathaniel Linna, MD
60-year-old woman with history of pancreatitis presents with epigastric pain
A 60-year-old woman with a history of chronic pancreatitis presents with midepigastric pain.
Author: Dr. Amy Chudgar, MD
Publication Date: 06/23/2014
A 60-year-old woman with a history of chronic pancreatitis presents with midepigastric pain.
Author: Dr. Amy Chudgar, MD
60-year-old man with numbness, tingling in fingers, toes
A 60-year-old man with progressive numbness and tingling in his fingers and toes.
Authors:  Joysun Rajan; Dr. Katie Bailey, MD
Publication Date: 05/25/2018
A 60-year-old man with progressive numbness and tingling in his fingers and toes.
Authors:  Joysun Rajan; Dr. Katie Bailey, MD
60-year-old man with fever, leukocytosis, acute renal failure
A 60-year-old man presents with fever, leukocytosis, and acute renal failure. The patient has a history of bladder cancer and underwent cystectomy and the formation of a Studer pouch.
Authors: Dr. Benjamin Shin, MD; Dr. Jeffrey Forris Beecham Chick, MD, MPH
Publication Date: 01/31/2017
A 60-year-old man presents with fever, leukocytosis, and acute renal failure. The patient has a history of bladder cancer and underwent cystectomy and the formation of a Studer pouch.
Authors: Dr. Benjamin Shin, MD; Dr. Jeffrey Forris Beecham Chick, MD, MPH
60-year-old man with epigastric pain
A 60-year-old man with a history of gastric bypass one year ago presents with epigastric pain.
Author: Dr. Amy Farkas, MD
Publication Date: 06/15/2017
A 60-year-old man with a history of gastric bypass one year ago presents with epigastric pain.
Author: Dr. Amy Farkas, MD
60-year-old man undergoing prebariatric surgery workup
A 60-year-old man with morbid obesity and diabetes undergoing prebariatric surgery workup.
Author: Dr. Rupal Parikh
Publication Date: 01/09/2019
A 60-year-old man with morbid obesity and diabetes undergoing prebariatric surgery workup.
Author: Dr. Rupal Parikh
59-year-old woman with fever, liver cysts
A 59-year-old woman with fever, hyperbilirubinemia, abdominal pain, and diagnosis of multiple liver cysts.
Tags: Abdominal, Body, CT, MRI
Authors: Dr. Joshua Cho, MD; Dr. Daniel Poliak, MD
Publication Date: 02/24/2021
A 59-year-old woman with fever, hyperbilirubinemia, abdominal pain, and diagnosis of multiple liver cysts.
Tags: Abdominal, Body, CT, MRI
Authors: Dr. Joshua Cho, MD; Dr. Daniel Poliak, MD
59-year-old woman with chronic abdominal pain
A 59-year-old woman with chronic abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD
Publication Date: 09/30/2020
A 59-year-old woman with chronic abdominal pain.
Author: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD
59-year-old woman with abdominal pain
A 59-year-old woman with waxing and waning diffuse epigastric pain.
Author: Dr. Colbey Freeman, MD
Publication Date: 06/15/2021
A 59-year-old woman with waxing and waning diffuse epigastric pain.
Author: Dr. Colbey Freeman, MD
58-year-old woman with renal disease, anemia
A 58-year-old woman with renal disease and anemia receiving iron replacement therapy.
Authors: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD; Dr. Joanie Garratt, MD
Publication Date: 02/04/2021
A 58-year-old woman with renal disease and anemia receiving iron replacement therapy.
Authors: Dr. Hena Ahmed Cheema, MD; Dr. Joanie Garratt, MD